Buy Now, Pay Later available in-person
Buy Now, Pay Later available for $50-$4,000 bookings. Get approved before your appointment. Sign up

Sole’ Ja’Dore

Services

View All
Shampoo/Style On Relaxed Hair at Sole’ Ja’Dore in Canton, OH

Shampoo/Style On Relaxed Hair

$20.00 deposit required

Price: $55Duration: 60 min
Relaxer Retouch And Style at Sole’ Ja’Dore in Canton, OH

Relaxer Retouch And Style

$30.00 deposit required

Price: $80Duration: 135 min
Silk Press Natural Hair Only at Sole’ Ja’Dore in Canton, OH

Silk Press Natural Hair Only

$25.00 deposit required

All Vegan products🥥 🫐🍋from shampoo to cellophane ending

Price: $65Duration: 120 min
Quickweave/Pronto Hair Not Included at Sole’ Ja’Dore in Canton, OH

Quickweave/Pronto Hair Not Included

$35.00 deposit required

Price: $105Duration: 120 min
Sew In No Lacefront at Sole’ Ja’Dore in Canton, OH

Sew In No Lacefront

$50.00 deposit required

Hair not included shampoo blow dry braided foundation 2 bundles additional upcharge for extra bundles

Price: $200Duration: 180 min
Highlights at Sole’ Ja’Dore in Canton, OH

Highlights

$45.00 deposit required

Price: $150Duration: 120 min
Color Retouch at Sole’ Ja’Dore in Canton, OH

Color Retouch

Price: $70+Duration: 75 min
Dry Cut Only at Sole’ Ja’Dore in Canton, OH

Dry Cut Only

$20.00 deposit required

Must be elongated if natural and tangle free

Price: $40Duration: 20 min
Eyebrow Arch Razor Only at Sole’ Ja’Dore in Canton, OH

Eyebrow Arch Razor Only

Price: $10Duration: 10 min
Kid's Cut at Sole’ Ja’Dore in Canton, OH

Kid's Cut

$10.00 deposit required

A haircut for the little humans in your life.

Price: $20Duration: 45 min
Natural Flexi Rods/twist Set at Sole’ Ja’Dore in Canton, OH

Natural Flexi Rods/twist Set

$25.00 deposit required

Add body and bounce to your hair with flexi rods for curls that lasts for days.

Price: $75Duration: 90 min
Up Do at Sole’ Ja’Dore in Canton, OH

Up Do

$25.00 deposit required

May vary based upon style relaxed/natural or based upon added in hair

Price: $85+Duration: 120 min
Virgin Relaxer at Sole’ Ja’Dore in Canton, OH

Virgin Relaxer

$35.00 deposit required

Based on length and density

Price: $125+Duration: 120 min